SZILASRITA.COM

WEBSHOP

 

PRIVACY NOTICE
 

March 1st, 2020

CONTENTS

CONTENTS 

INTRODUCTION 

I. INFORMATION ABOUT THE CONTROLLER 

II. DATA PROCESSINGS 

II.1. Registration and creation of user profile 

II.2. Personal data processed for the purpose of purchase 

II.3. Data processing for the purpose of payment for the purchase 

II.3.1. Paypal: 

II.4. Personal data processed for the purpose of shipping 

II.5. Data processing for the purpose of communication concerning the purchase 

II.6. Personal data processed for the purpose of complying with accounting obligations 

II.7. Complaints management 

II.8. Data processing for the purpose of communication (chat) 

II.9. Cookie policy 

II.10. Marketing messages 

III. DATA SECURITY

III.1. Organizational measures

III.2. Technical measures 

IV. YOUR RIGHTS

IV.1. Withdrawal of consent 

IV.2. Access 

IV.3. Rectification

IV.4. Erasure 

IV.5. Restriction of processing 

IV.6. Data portability 

IV.7. Procedure concerning the exercise of the data subject’s rights 

V. YOUR REMEDIES 

V.1. Right to lodge a complaint with the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information 

V.2. Judicial remedy 

Appendix 1 

Appendix 2 

Appendix 3 



 

 

INTRODUCTION

 

This Privacy Notice (hereinafter “Privacy Notice”) provides information concerning data processings carried out in relation with online webshop operated by MADREAM Kft. (hereinafter “Controller”) available at https://szilasrita.com (hereinafter “Webshop”). 

 

The Privacy Notice was developed with due regard to the provisions of the GDPR, the Privacy Act, and all other relevant regulations. Appendix 1 of the Privacy Notice contains information on these regulations, Appendix 2 outlines the most important definitions. 

 

The Privacy Notice entered into force on Marc 1st, 2020 and shall be considered valid until cancellation. The Privacy Notice is available via the following URL: https://www.szilasrita.com/privacy-policy.

 

The Controller reserves the right to unilaterally modify the Privacy Notice at any time. In case the Privacy Notice has been modified, the Controller informs the data subjects via a pop-up window available on the Website and in an e-mail sent to the users having a registration.

 

Budapest, March 1st, 2020

 

MADREAM Divattervező Kft.

I. INFORMATION ABOUT THE CONTROLLER

 

The Privacy Notice contains the name and contact details of the Controller operating the Webshop. The names and contact details of data processors may be found in Appendix 3 of the Privacy Notice. 

 

  • Name of the Controller: MADREAM Divattervező Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság

 

  • Registered office: H-1054 Budapest, Akadémia u. 14. fsz.5.

 

  • Tax no.: 14353813-0-41

 

  • Community tax no.: HU14353813

 

 

 

II. DATA PROCESSINGS

 

II.1. Registration and creation of user profile

 

Customers may purchase goods in the Webshop without registration. However, in order to enhance user experience, to facilitate further purchases and to enable access to other services of the Webshop, you may register on the website using your personal data, or your Facebook or Google account, and you may create your own user profile. For this reason, the Controller processes personal data as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: username, e-mail address, password, phone number, first and surname, credit or debit card details, shipping address(es), information about previous purchases, Facebook or Google account details (e-mail address, username).

 

  • Purpose of processing: registration and identification, creation of user profile.

 

  • Legal basis of processing: consent of the data subject (Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: withdrawal of consent or compliance with the request for erasure.

 

Personal data processed for the purpose of registration may be accessed primarily by the Controller, WIX.com as webhosting service provider, and by BlazeArts Kft. If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of registration, you may exercise the right to withdraw consent, the right to access, the right to rectification, the right to erasure, the right to restrict processing, and the right to data portability. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.

 

II.2. Personal data processed for the purpose of purchase 

 

You may access the services the Webshop, i.e. you may purchase goods offered therein, with or without registration. For this reason, the Controller processes personal data as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: billing information (first and surname, company name (optional), country, address, comment (optional), information of the purchased good (name of the good(s), price of purchase, full price of purchase), promotion code.

 

  • Purpose of processing: conducting purchase in the Webshop.

 

  • Legal basis of processing: conclusion and performance of the contract between the Controller and the data subject (Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: the obligation to erase data becomes effective (exercise of the right to erasure), no later than 5 years after the termination of the contract (limitation period provided by the Civil Code).

 

Personal data processed for the purpose of purchase may be accessed primarily by the Controller, WIX.com as webhosting service provider, and by BlazeArts Kft. If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of purchase, you may exercise the right to access, the right to rectification, the right to erasure, the right to restrict processing, and the right to data portability. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.

 

II.3. Data processing for the purpose of payment for the purchase

 

You may pay for the purchased good(s) in the Webshop via the following options: bank card payment or payment via Paypal.


 

II.3.1. Paypal:

 

In case of you chose payment via Paypal, the system will navigate you from the Webshop to the dedicated website of Paypal. Here, you may pay for the purchased good(s) after providing certain data concerning your debit or credit card. In this case, the Controller does not process any data concerning your debit or credit card. The Controller only processes personal data concerning the use of Paypal and information regarding the credit entry to its bank account held with UniCredit Bank as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: first and surname, purchase ID, price of purchased good(s), date of bank transfer.

 

  • Purpose of processing: payment for purchase.

 

  • Legal basis of processing: conclusion and performance of the contract between the Controller and the data subject (Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: 8 years in order to fulfil the obligation to retain accounting documents (Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act).

 

Personal data processed in connection with the use of Paypal may be accessed primarily by the Controller, PayPal (Europe) S.a r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (registered office: 22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxemburg, website: https://paypal.com/hu, e-mail: dpo@bpaypal.com) and – as the bank holding the account of the Controller – UniCredit Bank (Registered office: 1054 Budapest, Szabadság tér 5-6., Cg. 01-10-041348, tax no.: 10325737-4-44, website: https://unicreditbank.hu, e-mail: adatkezeles@unicreditgroup.hu). If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of purchase via Paypal, you may exercise the right to access, the right to rectification, and the right to restrict processing. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.

 

For further information concerning data processing of Paypal is available at: https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

II.4. Personal data processed for the purpose of shipping 

 

The Controller guarantees that you may receive the good(s) purchased in the Webshop in the most convenient, most comfortable way. To this end, you may choose between personal service or shipping via postal service. Personal service does not require further payment of cost or provision of personal data. In case of shipping via postal service, the Controller processes personal data as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: shipping details (first and family name, company name (optional), country, address, comment (optional)), information of the purchased good (name of the good(s), price of purchase, full price of purchase), chosen form of shipping (shipping via postal service).

 

  • Purpose of processing: shipping of the purchased good.

 

  • Legal basis of processing: performance of the contract between the Controller and the data subject (Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: the obligation to erase data becomes effective (exercise of the right to erasure), no later than 5 years after the termination of the contract (limitation period provided by the Civil Code).

 

Personal data processed for the purpose of shipping may be accessed primarily by the Controller, WIX.com as webhosting service provider, BlazeArts Kft., and – in case you chose shipping via postal service – Magyar Posta Zrt. If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of shipping, you may exercise the right to access, the right to rectification, the right to erasure, the right to restrict processing, and the right to data portability. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.

 

II.5. Data processing for the purpose of communication concerning the purchase

 

Communication and correspondence between you and the Controller are essential for the optimal operation of the Webshop. You will receive an electronic mail confirming your purchase. On the other hand, the Controller and – in case you chose shipping via postal service – Magyar Posta Zrt. will provide you information about the status of the purchase and shipping. For this reason, we process your personal data as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: first and surname, e-mail address, phone number, purchase ID.

 

  • Purpose of processing: communication and correspondence.

 

  • Legal basis of processing: performance of the contract between the Controller and the data subject (Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: the obligation to erase data becomes effective (exercise of the right to erasure), no later than 5 years after the termination of the contract (limitation period provided by the Civil Code).

 

Personal data processed for the purpose of communication concerning the purchase may be accessed primarily by the Controller, and – in case you chose shipping via postal service – Magyar Posta Zrt. If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of communication concerning the purchase, you may exercise the right to access, the right to rectification, the right to erasure, the right to restrict processing, and the right to data portability. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.

 

II.6. Personal data processed for the purpose of complying with accounting obligations

 

Pursuant to Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act, the Controller is required to retain the accounting documents evidentiary the accounting records directly or indirectly (including ledger accounts, analytical records and registers) for minimum 8 years, in a legible and retrievable manner. For that purpose, the Controller processes personal data as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: first and surname, address, purchase ID, place of personal service, payment method, price of the purchased good.

 

  • Purpose of processing: compliance with the obligation to retain the accounting documents evidentiary the accounting records directly or indirectly as set out in the Accounting Act.

 

  • Legal basis of data processing: compliance with a legal obligation to which the Controller is subject (Article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: 8 years in order to fulfil the obligation to retain accounting documents (Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act).

 

Personal data processed for the purpose of complying with accounting obligations may be accessed primarily by the Controller, … as the provider of electronic billing services, and as … providing bookkeeping services. If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of complying with accounting obligations, you may exercise the right to access, the right to rectification, and the right to restrict processing. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.

 

II.7. Complaints management

 

Pursuant to Sections 17/A-17/C. of the Consumer Protection Act, the Controller is required to apply a procedure whereby you may submit concerns, complaints on the Controller’s conduct, act or omissions. In this respect, the Controller processes your personal data as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: first and surname, address, phone number, e-mail address, information of the purchased good (name of the good(s), full price of purchase), the demand to be asserted by the consumer, the notification of the defect, method of complaint settlement, date of the record.

 

  • Purpose of processing: management of consumer complaints and objections.

 

  • Legal basis of data processing: compliance with a legal obligation to which the Controller is subject (Article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: 5 years with regard to the records, 2 years regarding copies of complaint entered into the consumers’ book, 3 years regarding copies of responses given to written complaints.

 

Personal data processed for the purpose of complaints management may be accessed primarily by the Controller. If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of complaints management, you may exercise the right to access, the right to rectification, and the right to restrict processing. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.

 

II.8. Data processing for the purpose of communication (chat)

 

Protection of personal data and informational self-determination of the data subjects are high priorities for the Controller. With due regard to the principle of data minimization, the Controller developed the Webshop in order to limit data processings to the absolute necessary situations. One of these cases is the establishment and maintenance of communication with the Controller. You may contact the Controller via using the chat window on the site of the Webshop, or by filling in the form available under “Contact”.  In this respect, we process your personal data as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: first and surname, e-mail address, phone number, content of the message.

 

  • Purpose of processing: establishment and maintenance of communication with the Controller.

 

  • Legal basis of data processing: consent of the data subject (Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: withdrawal of consent or compliance with the request for erasure, but no longer than 6 months after contact.

 

Personal data processed for the purpose of communication may be accessed primarily by the Controller and WIX.com as webhosting service provider. If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of communication, you may the right to withdraw consent, the right to access, the right to rectification, the right to erasure, the right to restrict processing, and the right to data portability. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.

 

II.9. Cookie policy

 

For information on cookies used by the Controller or a third party, please visit the pop-up window on the Website.

 

II.10. Marketing messages

 

The Controller would like to provide the users with the latest information about its services. These marketing messages are sent by the Controller via e-mail to the data subject. In this respect, the Controller processes personal data as follows:

 

  • Personal data processed: e-mail address.

 

  • Purpose of processing: sending marketing messages.

 

  • Legal basis of data processing: consent of the data subject (Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR).

 

  • Duration of processing: the obligation to erase data becomes effective (withdrawal of consent or the exercise of the right to erasure).

 

Personal data processed for the purpose of sending marketing messages may be accessed primarily by the Controller, WIX.com as webhosting service provider, BlazeArts Kft. as the mailing service provider. If a court or other authority has initiated proceedings requiring the transfer of personal data to that court or authority, the court or authority may also have access to the personal data.

 

In connection with personal data processed for the purpose of sending marketing messages, you may the right to withdraw consent, the right to access, the right to rectification, the right to erasure, the right to restrict processing, and the right to data portability. The terms and conditions of exercising data subject rights may be found in Chapter IV of the Privacy Notice.


 

III. DATA SECURITY

 

The Controller and the data processors are authorized to access your persona data to the extent that is necessary for the performance of their tasks. The Controller implements appropriate safety, technical and organizational measures to ensure security of personal data.

 

III.1. Organizational measures

 

The Controller enable access to its IT systems via personalized authorization. Access control is based on the principle of “necessary and sufficient rights”, i.e. IT systems and services of the Controller may only be used as long as it is necessary for the performance of the tasks of a user, with clearly defined rights and authorization, and for the time necessary to perform that task. Access right concerning IT systems and services may only be granted to those users who do not fall under security or other (e.g. incompatibility) restrictions, and who possesses the professional, business and information security knowledge necessary for the secure use of the previously mentioned systems.

 

The Controller and the data processors take prior commitments to confidentiality and carry out their tasks accordingly.

 

III.2. Technical measures

 

With the exception of personal data retained by the data processor, the Controller stores all information on its own devices and in its own data center. Devices used for storage of personal data are kept in a sperate, closed and secure server room, accessible only via using a multiple-stage, authentication system. 

 

The Controller protects its own network with multi-layered firewalls. There are hardware firewalls (perimeter protection) at all external entry points to the network. All information is stored redundantly – is. in separate locations – to avoid accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration of personal data due to device failures.

 

The Controller protects its own network against external threats with multi-layered, active, and complex measures (e.g. virus screens). External access to the systems and databases of the Controller is only allowed via virtual private network (VPN).

 

The Controller aims to guarantee that the devices and softwares used for the processing of personal data are appropriate and up-to-date.

 

The Controllers aims to apply systems that allows – via logging – for the control and supervision of all operations carried out, and for the detection of data breaches, for instance unauthorized accesses.

 

IV. YOUR RIGHTS

 

Compliance of data processings with the principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency is of utmost importance for the Controller. For these reasons, you may request information concerning processing of your personal data, you may withdraw your consent, request rectification or erasure of personal data, restriction of processing, and, finally, you may exercise the right to data portability. You may exercise these rights as follows.

 

IV.1. Withdrawal of consent

 

At any time and without further justification, you are entitled to withdraw you consent.

The withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of prior data processings based on that consent. However, the Controller may not continue its operations on the personal data concerned and is obliged to delete the information. The right to withdraw consent may be exercised via the contacts of the Controller.

 

IV.2. Access

 

You may request – via the contacts of the Controller – access to your personal data processed by the Controller. In this respect, you will receive the following information:

  • whether or not personal data are being processed;

  • purposes of the processing; 

  • categories of personal data concerned; 

  • recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed;

  • the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored; 

  • your rights;

  • remedies; 

  • sources of personal data.

 

You may also request a copy of the personal data undergoing processing from the Controller. In this case, you will receive the copy of personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (PDF/XML), as well as on paper. Obtaining the copy is free of charge.

 

IV.3. Rectification

 

You may request – via the contacts of the Controller – the rectification of inaccurate personal data, or the completion of incomplete personal data. In the absence of information necessary for the rectification, the Controller may request the provision of these information, or the justification of accuracy of the requested data. For the period enabling the verification of the accuracy of the information, the Controller will restrict the processing of personal data concerned with the exception of storage.

 

We kindly inform you that – in case of registration in the Webshop – you may rectify your personal data on the Webshop under “My account”.

 

IV.4. Erasure

 

You may request – via the contacts of the Controller – the erasure of your personal data processed by the Controller if one of the following cases applies:

  • personal data are no longer necessary for the Controller in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

  • personal data have been unlawfully processed.

 

If the Controller concludes that an obligation to erase is justified, it will discontinue data processing processing and destroy the previously processed personal data. Furthermore, the Controller might be obliged to erase personal data in case consent is withdrawn, or there is a statutory obligation to erase personal data.

 

The Controller kindly informs you that the right to erasure may not be exercised in connection with data processings for the purpose of complying with legal obligations to which the Controller is subject. such is the case of personal data processed for the purpose of complying with accounting obligations.

 

We would like to kindly inform you that you may erase your registration in the Webshop by sending an e-mail requesting it to: szilasrita@szilasrita.com.

 

IV.5. Restriction of processing

 

You may request – via the contacts of the Controller – the restriction of processing of your personal data if one of the following cases applies:

  • you contest the lawfulness of processing, but you oppose the erasure of personal data;

  • the Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

 

The Controller automatically restricts processing in case you contest the accuracy of personal data.  In this case, the duration of restriction will be the time necessary for the verification of accuracy of information. 

 

During restriction, personal data shall not be processed with the exception of storage. Data processing of personal data concerned may be continued in the following cases:

  • you have given your consent to data processing;

  • data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;

  • data processing is necessary for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person;

  • data processing is necessary for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

 

The Controller will inform you before the restriction of processing is lifted.

 

IV.6. Data portability

 

You may request – via the contacts of the Controller – the provision of your personal data processed by the Controller for further use defined by you. Furthermore, you may request the transmission of personal data directly from the Controller to another recipient defined by you.

 

This right may only be exercised in relation to personal data provided by you to the Controller, based on your consent, or the performance of the contract between the you and the Controller. Personal data other than the previously mentioned information may not be transferred. The Controller provides the personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (PDF/XML).

 

The Controller kindly informs you that the exercise of this right does not automatically result in the erasure of personal data. Furthermore, you may contact the Controller even after the request for data portability.

 

We kindly inform you that your previous purchases may be accessed under “My orders”.

 

IV.7. Procedure concerning the exercise of the data subject’s rights

 

The Controller will provide you information on any action taken concerning your request to exercise your rights without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of the request. That period may be extended by two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. The Controller will inform the you of any such extension within one month of receipt of the request, together with the reasons for the delay. 

 

If the Controller does not take action on your request, it will inform you without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request of the reasons for not taking action and on the possibility of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority and seeking a judicial remedy.

 

The Controller provides you the relevant information in the form previously defined by you. If you make the request by electronic means, the information will be provided by electronic means where possible, unless otherwise requested by you.

 

The Controller provides you the relevant information free of charge.

 

The Controller will communicate any rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. The Controller will inform you about those recipients if you request it.

 

The Controller is under the obligation to verify the identity of the data subject concerned. To this end, the Controller may request that you carry out such verification in person, at the registered office of the Controller.

 

V. YOUR REMEDIES

 

If the Controller processes your personal data improperly, contrary to the relevant legal provisions, or if the Controller has not or has not properly taken measures upon your request concerning your rights, you may choose between the following remedies.

 

V.1. Right to lodge a complaint with the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

 

If you contest the legality of operations of the Controller, you may lodge a complaint with the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information via the following contacts:

 

V.2. Judicial remedy

 

Furthermore, you have the right to an effective judicial remedy against the Controller. The procedure is subject to the provisions of the GDPR, the Privacy Act, the Civil Code, and the Code on Civil Procedure. For further information, please contact a lawyer.

 

Appendix 1

 

Relevant regulations

 

The Controller took into account the provisions of applicable laws and international best practices, with a special view to the following regulations:

 

  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (GDPR);

 

  • Act CXIII of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information (Privacy Act);

 

  • Government Decree 45/2014 on the regulation of contracts between consumers and businesses;

 

  • Act C of 2003 on Electronics Communications;

 

  • Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code (Civil Code);

 

  • Act CXXX of on the Code of Civil Procedure (Code of Civil Procedure);

 

  • Act CLV of 1997 on Consumer Protection (Consumer Protection Act);

 

  • Act C of 2000 on Accounting (Accounting Act);

 

  • Act CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commercial services and information society services;

 

  • Act XLVIII of 2008 on commercial marketing activities.


 

 

Appendix 2

 

Definitions concerning the processing of personal data

 

  • controller: the natural or legal person which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data;

 

  • data processing: any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

 

  • data processor: natural or legal person which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

 

  • data subject: an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;

 

  • data transfer: transmission of personal data to a specific third party;

 

  • erasure: depersonalization of personal data;

 

  • personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

  • restriction of processing: the temporal discontinuation of processing;

 

  • third party: means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorized to process personal data;

 

 

Appendix 3

 

Names and contact details of data processors

 

Name of data processor: Wix Online Platforms Limited

 

Registered office: 1 Grant’s Row, Dublin 2 D02HX96, Ireland

 

E-mail: privacy@wix.com

 

Website: www.wix.com

 

Activity: webhosting services

 

* * *

Name of data processor: BlazeArts Kft.

 

Registered office: H-6090 Kunszentmiklós, Damjanich utca 36. 1. em. 8.

 

E-mail: admin@forpsi.hu

 

Website: https://www.forpsi.hu/

 

Activity: domain hosting and provision of mailing system 

 

* * *

 

Name of data processor: Magyar Posta Zrt.

 

Registered office: H-1138 Budapest, Dunavirág utca 2-6.

 

Adószám: 01-10-042463

 

E-mail: adatvedelem@posta.hu

 

Website: https://www.posta.hu

 

Activity: postal delivery services (shipping via postal service)

 SZILAS RITA

Copyright © 2020